Terms & Conditions

THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS APPLY TO THE WEB SITE  www.lastminutegift.in  (THE "SITE"). PLEASE READ THIS STATEMENT CAREFULLY. IF YOU DO NOT WISH TO BE BOUND BY THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS THEN YOU SHOULD NOT ACCESS THIS SITE. ACCESS OF THIS SITE BY YOU SHALL BE DEEMED TO BE YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

 

Privacy Policy

 

 LastMinuteGift.in (hereinafter referred to as either, Company, We, Us, or Our) is committed to protecting the privacy of personal information you may provide Us on this Website (the Site). We believe it is important for you to know how We treat your personal information. The terms of this Privacy Policy apply to all users of this Site. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, you should immediately cease the use of this Site.N THIS SITE?

Company collects personally identifiable information that you may voluntarily provide on online forms, which may include: user registration, contact requests, guest comments, online surveys, and other online activities. The personally identifiable information (Personal Information) collected on this Site can include some or all of the following: your name, address, telephone number, email addresses, demographic information, and any other information you may voluntarily provide. You will have the choice whether or not to disclose such Personal Information in the above activities; however, some parts of the Site and some services may be more difficult or impossible to use if you choose not to disclose Personal Information. At the time of registration, you will have the option to receive future offers and updates from the Company by checking the appropriate opt-in box. If you choose to opt-in, your Personal Information will be kept in a secured database and We will alert you via email to new features, special offers updated information and new services.

In addition to the Personal Information identified above, Our Web servers automatically identify computers by their IP addresses. Company may use IP addresses to analyze trends, administer the Site, track users movement and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. To emphasize, IP addresses are not linked to Personal Information.

Further, Our Site may use technologies such as cookies to provide visitors with tailored information upon each visit. Cookies are a common part of many commercial Websites that allow small text files to be sent by a Website, accepted by a Web browser and then placed on your hard drive as recognition for repeat visits to the Site. Every time you visit Our Site, Our servers, through cookies, pixels and/or GIF files, collect basic technical information such as your domain name, the address of the last URL visited prior to clicking through to the Site, and your browser and operating system. You do not need to enable cookies to visit Our Site; however, some parts of the Site and some services may be more difficult or impossible to use if cookies are disabled. To emphasize, cookies are not linked to any Personal Information while on this Site. It does not contain your name, address, telephone number, or email address.

2. Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information

 

We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our Website.

We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or
income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our Website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.
 

We value the trust you place in us. That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

 

5. Security Precautions

 

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

 

6. Choice/Opt-Out

 

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account.

If you want to remove your contact information from all www.lastminutegift.in lists and newsletters, please visit http:// lastminutegift.in/unsubscribe.php

 

7. Advertisements on www.lastminutegift.in

 

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email
address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

 

8. Your Consent

 

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

 

9. Grievance Officer

 

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr.D.BalaKrishna

LastMinuteGift.in

Flat No:6, 3rd floor, H.No: 8-2-596/F/44/A

Farhat Afzat Building, Near Karvy Office

Road No:10, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad-34


Phone: +91- 040-6888 86 86

Email: info@lastminutegift.in

Time: Mon – Sat (9:00 – 18:00)

 

 

10. Questions?

 

Questions regarding this statement should be directed to the following address: lastminutegift.in@gmail.com
 

Note:
Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.

By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

HAT DOES COMPANY DO WITH THE INFORMATION COLLECTED?

Company may use your Personal Information for any of the following purposes:

 

·        to understand the use of the Site and make improvements;

·        to fulfill prizes;

·        to register visitors for online activities they choose to participate in such as: contests, surveys, employment applications, comment forms, or any other online interactive activities;

·        to respond to specific requests from visitors;

·        to protect the security or integrity of the Site if necessary;

·        to send notices ( if consent is provided) of special promotions, offers or solicitations; and in general (if consent is provided), to promote and market Company's business and various products.HW ICONTACT COMPANY?

 

If you have any further questions concerning the Company Privacy Policy and the use of your Personal Information, please contact lastminutegift.in@gmail.com

 

Trademark Notice

This Website contains many valuable trademarks and service marks owned and used by Company and affiliates. 

Copyright Notice

The text, graphics (except the trademarks as noted above) and HTML and PHP code contained in this Website are the exclusive.


Terms and Conditions

We will always strive to deliver your order in time, and in good condition.

 

1.   We only ship within 30 kms radius from City Centre Building, Road No.1, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad. Rest of Hyderabad, product will be delivered within 2-3 days.

2.   It is our company policy that we do not ship to Post Office box.

3.   All deliveries are sent with registered couriers and must be signed for at time of delivery.

4.   Shipping address cannot be changed once order has been shipped.

5.   If the delivery is to your home address, it is best to ensure someone is home to receive the goods. If not, we    recommend using an alternative, like your work address for delivery.

6.   If you are not home at the time of delivery additional delivery charges may apply.

7.  Order cannot be cancelled once order has been shipped.

8.  Shipping time may vary depending on your location

9.  Shipping charges are determined by packing size, weight and delivery location.

10. No Deliveries will be done on National holidays, bands, strickes, curfews or any unforeseen event.

11. No change in instructions can be entertained after placing the order.

12. We will not entertain any complaint for any product after 3 hours, from  the time of delivery.

13. All prices are including Service charges of Rs.200/-

14.  All the products images copyrights are reserved by Last Minute Gift.in.

15.  The person receiving the product, is required to show his/her identity proof, at the time of delivery.


Important Shipping Information:

User Account, Password, and Security:

 

You will receive a password and account designation upon completing the Website's registration process. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the password and account, and are fully responsible for all activities that occur under your password or account. You agree to  immediately notify LastMinuteGift.in  of any unauthorized use of your password or account or any other breach of security, and ensure that you exit from your account at the end of each session. Last Minute Gift. in  cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply.

 

Subject to our Privacy Policy, We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent and we only use your information as described in the Privacy Policy . We view protection of your privacy as a very important community principle. We understand clearly that you and your Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process your Information on computers located in India and abroad that are protected by physical as well as technological security devices. We use third parties to verify and certify our privacy principles.

 

Modified Terms

Last Minute Gift. in reserves the right at all times to discontinue or modify any of these Terms and Conditions and/or our Privacy Policy as we deem necessary or desirable without prior notification to you. Such changes may include, among other things, the adding of certain fees or charges. We suggest to you, therefore, that you re-read this important notice containing our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy from time to time in order that you stay informed as to any such changes. If we make changes to our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy and you continue to use Last Minute Gift.in , you are impliedly agreeing to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy expressed therein. Any such deletions or modifications shall be effective immediately upon the Company’s posting thereof. Any use of Last Minute gift.in  by user after such notice shall be deemed to constitute acceptance by the user of such modifications.

 

1.      Pricing:

 

a.       Prices for products are described on our Website and are incorporated into these Terms by reference. All prices are in Indian rupees. Prices, products and Services may change at the discretion of Last Minute Gift. In 

 

b.      Last Minute Gift.in  shall introduce various offers, schemes or contest at different times. The terms and conditions for such Contest shall be available separately on the Site.

 

2.      Last Minute Gift.in reserves the right to change/modify/add/delete any of the terms and conditions prevailing on the different promotional schemes it introduces in the market from time to time.

 

3.      Each order may be shipped only to a single destination address specified at the time of payment for that order. If you wish to ship products to different addresses, you shall need to place separate orders.

4.      In case of any query pertaining to use coupons and/or credit note or regarding the schemes, please email customer care at

5.      Last Minute Gift.in@gmail.com or call @ 040-6888  86  86
 

Shipping Policy

 

Last Minute Gift.in  understands that getting your items quickly is important to you, so we make every effort to process your order quickly. When you order from our website, you can expect to receive your order on the same day itself.

You agree, understand and confirm that the credit card details and information provided by you for availing of services onLast Minute Gift.in  will be correct and accurate. You further agree that the said information will not be utilized and shared by ………………..with any of the third parties unless required for fraud verifications or by law, regulation or court order. …………. Will not be liable for any credit card fraud. The liability for use of a card fraudulently will be on you and the onus to ‘prove otherwise’ shall be exclusively on you

Disclaimer

 

It is the customer's responsibility to login earlier if they want to avail better products or styles. The merchandise is not restocked once sold out. No information regarding the presence of any Product in our stock will be guaranteed and we will alert you only when an item is sold out.We as a merchant shall be under no liability whatsoever in respect of any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly out of the decline of authorization for any Transaction, on Account of the Cardholder having exceeded the preset limit mutually agreed by us with our acquiring bank from time to time.

Product shown are for illustration purpose only. Actual product may differ from the images shown above.
Prices mentioned above are applicable for Hyderabad and Secunderabad cities only.   Applicable taxes extra.

LastMinuteGift.in Terms of Use

 

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.


 

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of www.LastMinuteGift.com website.


 

The domain name www.lastminutegift.in (hereinafter referred to as "Website") is owned by LastMinuteGift.in a Partnership Firm registered under the Indian Partnership Act with its registered office at Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh (hereinafter referred to as “LastMinuteGift”).


 

Your use of the Website and services and tools are governed by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Use”) as applicable to the Website including the applicable policies which are incorporated herein by way of reference. If You transact on the Website, You shall be subject to the policies that are applicable to the Website for such transaction. By mere use of the Website, You shall be contracting with LastMinuteGift.in and these terms and conditions including the policies constitute Your binding obligations, with LastMintuteGift.in


 

For the purpose of these Terms of Use, wherever the context so requires "You" or “User” shall mean any natural or legal person who has agreed to become a buyer on the Website by providing Registration Data while registering on the Website as Registered User using the computer systems. LastMinuteGift.in allows the User to surf the Website or making purchases without registering on the Website. The term “We”“Us”“Our” shall mean LastMinuteGift.in

 

When You use any of the services provided by Us through the Website, including but not limited to, (e.g. Product Reviews, Seller Reviews), You will be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to such service, and they shall be deemed to be incorporated into this Terms of Use and shall be considered as part and parcel of this Terms of Use. We reserve the right, at Our sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of these Terms of Use, at any time without any prior written notice to You. It is Your responsibility to review these Terms of Use periodically for updates / changes. Your continued use of the Website following the posting of changes will mean that You accept and agree to the revisions. As long as You comply with these Terms of Use, We grant You a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, limited privilege to enter and use the Website.

 

ACCESSING, BROWSING OR OTHERWISE USING THE SITE INDICATES YOUR AGREEMENT TO ALL THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS UNDER THESETERMS OF USE, SO PLEASE READ THE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE PROCEEDING. By impliedly or expressly accepting these Terms of Use, You also accept and agree to be bound by LastMinuteGift Policies ((including but not limited to Privacy Policy available on http://www.LastMinuteGift.in/s/privacypolicy) as amended from time to time.

 

Membership Eligibility

Use of the Website is available only to persons who can form legally binding contracts under Indian Contract Act, 1872. Persons who are "incompetent to contract" within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 including minors, un-discharged insolvents etc. are not eligible to use the Website. If you are a minor i.e. under the age of 18 years, you shall not register as a User of the LastMinuteGift.in website and shall not transact on or use the website. As a minor if you wish to use or transact on website, such use or transaction may be made by your legal guardian or parents on the Website. LastMinuteGift.in reserves the right to terminate your membership and / or refuse to provide you with access to the Website if it is brought to LastMinuteGift’s notice or if it is discovered that you are under the age of 18 years.

Your Account and Registration Obligations

If You use the Website, You shall be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your Display Name and Password and You shall be responsible for all activities that occur under your Display Name and Password. You agree that if You provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete or We have reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or not in accordance with the this Terms of Use, We shall have the right to indefinitely suspend or terminate or block access of your membership on the Website and refuse to provide You with access to the Website.

Communications

When You use the Website or send emails or other data, information or communication to us, You agree and understand that You are communicating with Us through electronic records and You consent to receive communications via electronic records from Us periodically and as and when required. We maycommunicate with you by email or by such other mode of communication, electronic or otherwise.


Platform for Transaction and Communication

The Website is a platform that Users utilize to meet and interact with one another for their transactions. LastMinuteGift.in is not and cannot be a party to or control in any manner any transaction between the Website’s Users.


Henceforward:

1. All commercial/contractual terms are offered by and agreed to between Buyers and Sellers alone. The commercial/contractual terms include without limitation price, shipping costs, payment methods, payment terms, date, period and mode of delivery, warranties related to products and services and after sales services related to products and services. LastMinuteGiftin does not have any control or does not determine or advise or in any way involve itself in the offering or acceptance of such commercial/contractual terms between the Buyers and Sellers.

 

2. LastMinuteGift.in does not make any representation or Warranty as to specifics (such as quality, value, salability, etc) of the products or services proposed to be sold or offered to be sold or purchased on the Website. LastMinuteGift.in does not implicitly or explicitly support or endorse the sale or purchase of any products or services on the Website. LastMinuteGift.in accepts no liability for any errors or omissions, whether on behalf of itself or third parties.

 

3. LastMinuteGift.in is not responsible for any non-performance or breach of any contract entered into between Buyers and Sellers. LastMinuteGift.in cannot and does not guarantee that the concerned Buyers and/or Sellers will perform any transaction concluded on the Website. LastMinuteGift.in shall not and is not required to mediate or resolve any dispute or disagreement between Buyers and Sellers.

 4. LastMinuteGift.in does not make any representation or warranty as to the item-specifics (such as legal title, creditworthiness, identity, etc) of any of its Users. You are advised to independently verify the bona fides of any particular User that You choose to deal with on the Website and use Your best judgment in that behalf.
 

5. LastMinuteGift.in does not at any point of time during any transaction between Buyer and Seller on the Website come into or take possession of any of the products or services offered by Seller nor does it at any point gain title to or have any rights or claims over the products or services offered by Seller to Buyer.

 

6. At no time shall LastMinuteGift.in hold any right, title or interest over the products nor shall LastMinuteGift.in have any obligations or liabilities in respect of such contract entered into between Buyers and Sellers. LastMinuteGift.in is not responsible for unsatisfactory or delayed performance of services or damages or delays as a result of products which are out of stock, unavailable or back ordered.

 

7. The Website is only a platform that can be utilized by Users to reach a larger base to buy and sell products or services. LastMinuteGift.in is only providing a platform for communication and it is agreed that the contract for sale of any of the products or services shall be a strictly bipartite contract between the Seller and the Buyer.

At no time shall LastMinuteGift.in hold any any right, title or interest over the products nor shall LastMinuteGift.in have any obligations or liabilities in respect of such contract.

 

LastMinuteGift.in is not responsible for unsatisfactory or delayed performance of services or damages or delays as a result of products which are out of stock, unavailable or back ordered.

 

8. You shall independently agree upon the manner and terms and conditions of delivery, payment, insurance etc. with the seller(s) that You transact with.

 

Disclaimer: Pricing on any product(s) as is reflected on the Website may due to some technical issue, typographical error or product information published by seller may be incorrectly reflected and in such an event seller may cancel such your order(s).

 

9. You release and indemnify LastMinuteGift.in and/or any of its officers and representatives from any cost, damage, liability or other consequence of any of the actions of the Users of the Website and specifically waive any claims that you may have in this behalf under any applicable law. Notwithstanding its reasonable efforts in that behalf, LastMinuteGift.in cannot take responsibility or control the information provided by other Users which is made available on the Website. You may find other User's information to be offensive, harmful, inconsistent, inaccurate, or deceptive. Please use caution and practice safe trading when using the Website. Please note that there could be risks in dealing with underage persons or people acting under false pretence.

Privacy

We view protection of Your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of Our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. Our current Privacy Policy is available at http://www.LastMinuteGift.com/s/privacypolicy. If You object to Your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use Website.

 

We and our affiliates will share / sell / transfer / license / covey some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets)plan to merge with or are acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business or for any other reason whatsoever. Should such a transaction or situation occur, the other business entity or the new combined entity will be required to follow the privacy policy with respect to your personal information? Once you provide your information to us, you provide such information to us and our affiliate and we and our affiliate may use such information to provide you various services with respect to your transaction whether such transaction are conducted on www.LastMinuteGift.com or with third party merchant’s or third party merchant's website.

Disclaimer of Warranties and Liability

This Website, all the materials and products (including but not limited to software) and services, included on or otherwise made available to You through this site are provided on “as is” and “as available” basis without any representation or warranties, express or implied except otherwise specified in writing. Without prejudice to the forgoing paragraph, LastMinuteGift.in does not warrant that:

• This Website will be constantly available, or available at all; or

• The information on this Website is complete, true, accurate or non-misleading.
 

LastMinuteGift.in will not be liable to You in any way or in relation to the Contents of, or use of, or otherwise in connection with, the Website. LastMinuteGift.in does not warrant that this site; information, Content, materials, product (including software) or services included on or otherwise made available to You through the Website; their servers; or electronic communication sent from Us are free of viruses or other harmful components.

 

Nothing on Website constitutes, or is meant to constitute, advice of any kind. All the Products sold on Website are governed by different state laws and if Seller is unable to deliver such Products due to implications of different state laws, Seller will return or will give credit for the amount (if any) received in advance by Seller from the sale of such Product that could not be delivered to You.

 

You will be required to enter a valid phone number while placing an order on the Website. By registering Your phone number with us, You consent to be contacted by Us via phone calls and/or SMS notifications, in case of any order or shipment or delivery related updates. We will not use your personal information to initiate any promotional phone calls or SMS.

 

Payment

While availing any of the payment method/s available on the Website, we will not be responsible or assume any liability, whatsoever in respect of any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly to You due to:

  

1.      Lack of authorization for any transaction/s, or

2.      Exceeding the preset limit mutually agreed by You and between "Bank/s", or

3.      Any payment issues arising out of the transaction, or

4.      Decline of transaction for any other reason/s

  

All payments made against the purchases/services on Website by you shall be compulsorily in Indian Rupees acceptable in the Republic of India. Website will not facilitate transaction with respect to any other form of currency with respect to the purchases made on Website.

Before shipping / delivering your order to you, Seller may request you to provide supporting documents (including but not limited to Govt. issued ID and address proof) to establish the ownership of the payment instrument used by you for your purchase. This is done in the interest of providing a safe online shopping environment to Our Users.

 

Further:

 

1. Transactions, Transaction Price and all commercial terms such as Delivery, Dispatch of products and/or services are as per principal to principal bipartite contractual obligations between Buyer and Seller and payment facility is merely used by the Buyer and Seller to facilitate the completion of the Transaction. Useof the payment facility shall not render LastMinuteGift.in liable or responsible for the non–delivery, non-receipt, non-payment, damage, breach of representations and warranties, non-provision of after sales or warranty services or fraud as regards the products and /or services listed on LastMinuteGift.in’sWebsite.
 

2. You have specifically authorized LastMinuteGift.in or its service providers to collect, process, facilitate and remit payments and / or the Transaction Price electronically or through Cash on Delivery to and from other Users in respect of transactions through Payment Facility. Your relationship with LastMinuteGift.in is on a principal to principal basis and by accepting these Terms of Use you agree that LastMinuteGift.in is an independent contractor for all purposes, and does not have control of or liability for the products or services that are listed on LastMinuteGift.in’s Website that are paid for by using the Payment Facility. LastMinuteGift.in does not guarantee the identity of any User nor does it ensure that a Buyer or a Seller will complete a transaction.


 

3. You understand, accept and agree that the payment facility provided by LastMinuteGift.in is neither a banking nor financial service but is merely a facilitator providing an electronic, automated online electronic payment, receiving payment through Cash On Delivery, collection and remittance facility for the Transactions on the LastMinuteGift.in Website using the existing authorized banking infrastructure and Credit Card payment gateway networks. Further, by providing Payment Facility, LastMinuteGift.in is neither acting as trustees nor acting in a fiduciary capacity with respect to the Transaction or the Transaction Price.

 

Compliance with Laws:

9. Buyer shall comply with all the applicable laws (including without limitation Information and Technology Act, 2000 as amended by the Information Technology (Amendment) Act 2008, Prevention of Money Laundering Act, 2002 and the rules made there under and the rules made there under, Income Tax Act, 1961 and the rules made there under, Export Import Policy of government of India) applicable to them respectively for using Payment Facility and LastMinuteGift.in Website.

 

Buyer’s arrangement with Issuing Bank:

 

10. All Valid Credit / Debit/ Cash Card/ and other payment instruments are processed using a Credit Card payment gateway or appropriate payment system infrastructure and the same will also be governed by the terms and conditions agreed to between the Buyer and the respective Issuing Bank and payment instrument issuing company.

 

11. All Online Bank Transfers from Valid Bank Accounts are processed using the gateway provided by the respective Issuing Bank which support Payment Facility to provide these services to the Users. All such Online Bank Transfers on Payment Facility are also governed by the terms and conditions agreed to between Buyer and the respective Issuing Bank.

Guarantee

 

If at the time of delivery and/or within 30 days from the date of delivery of the product/s, if any defect is found, then the buyer of the product/s can ask for replacement of the product/s from the respective company

 

LastMinuteGift.in reserves its right to initiate civil and/or criminal proceedings against a user who, files a invalid and/or false claims or provides false, incomplete, or misleading information.  Any person who, knowingly and with intent to injure, defraud or deceive, files a Fraudulent Complaint containing false, incomplete, or misleading information may be guilty of a criminal offence and will be prosecuted to the fullest extent of the law.

Indemnity

You shall indemnify and hold harmless LastMinuteGift.in, its owner, licensee, affiliates, subsidiaries, group companies (as applicable) and their respective officers, directors, agents, and employees, from any claim or demand, or actions including reasonable attorneys' fees, made by any third party or penalty imposed due to or arising out of Your breach of this Terms of Use, privacy Policy and other Policies, or Your violation of any law, rules or regulations or the rights (including infringement of intellectual property rights) of a third party.

Applicable Law

Terms of Use shall be governed by and interpreted and construed in accordance with the laws of India. The place of jurisdiction shall be exclusively in Bangalore.


Jurisdictional Issues/Sale in India Only

Unless otherwise specified, the material on the Website is presented solely for the purpose of sale in India. LastMinuteGift.in make no representation that materials in the Website are appropriate or available for use in other locations/Countries other than India. Those who choose to access this site from other locations/Countries other than India do so on their own initiative and LastMinuteGift.in is not responsible for supply of products/refund for the products ordered from other locations/Countries other than India, compliance with local laws, if and to the extent local laws are applicable.


Trademark, Copyright and Restriction

This site is controlled and operated by LastMinuteGift.in. All material on this site, including images, illustrations, audio clips, and video clips, are protected by copyrights, trademarks, and other intellectual property rights. Material on Website is solely for Your personal, non-commercial use. You must not copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit or distribute such material in any way, including by email or other electronic means and whether directly or indirectly and You must not assist any other person to do so. Without the prior written consent of the owner, modification of the materials, use of the materials on any other website or networked computer environment or use of the materials for any purpose other than personal, non-commercial use is a violation of the copyrights, trademarks and other proprietary rights, and is prohibited. Any use for which You receive any remuneration, whether in money or otherwise, is a commercial use for the purposes of this clause.

 

Trademark complaint

LastMinuteGift.in respects the intellectual property of others. In case You feel that Your Trademark has been infringed, You can write to LastMinuteGift.in at lastminutegift.in@gmail.com


Product Description

LastMinuteGift.in we do not warrant that Product description or other content of this Website is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free and assumes no liability in this regard.


Limitation of Liability

IN NO EVENT SHALL LASTMINUTEGIFT BE LIABLE FOR ANY SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, INDIRECT OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND IN CONNECTION WITH THESE TERMS OF USE, EVEN IF USER HAS BEEN INFORMED IN ADVANCE OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.


Contact Us 

Please send any questions or comments (including all inquiries unrelated to copyright infringement) regarding this Website to lastminutegift.in@gmail.com

 

Grievance officer

 

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

 

Mr. D.BalaKrishna

LastMinuteGift.in

Address: Flat No:6, 3rd floor, H.No: 8-2-596/F/44/A

Farhat Afzat Building, Near Karvy Office

Road No:10, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad-34

Phone: +91-8121660099

Email: info@lastminutegift.in

Time: Mon – Sat (9:00 – 18:00)

  

Email Abuse & Threat Policy

Private communication, including email correspondence, is not regulated by LastMinuteGift.in. LastMinuteGift.in encourages its Users to be professional, courteous and respectful when communicating by email.

 

However, LastMinuteGift.in will investigate and can take action on certain types of unwanted emails that violate LastMinuteGift.in policies.

 

Such instances:

Threats of Bodily Harm – LastMinuteGift.in does not permit Users to send explicit threats of bodily harm.

Misuse of LastMinuteGift.in System – LastMinuteGift.in allows Users to facilitate transactions through the LastMinuteGift.in system, but will investigate any misuse of this service.

Spoof (Fake) email – LastMinuteGift.in will never ask you to provide sensitive information through email. In case you receive any spoof (fake) email, you are requested to report the same to Us through ‘Contact Us’ tab.

Spam (Unsolicited Commercial email) – LastMinuteGift.in’s spam policy applies only to unsolicited commercial messages sent by LastMinuteGift.in Users. LastMinuteGift.in Users are not allowed to send spam messages to other Users.

Offers to Buy or Sell Outside of LastMinuteGift.in – LastMinuteGift.in prohibits email offers to buy or sell listed products outside of the LastMinuteGift Website. Offers of this nature are a potential fraud risk for both Buyers and Sellers.

LastMinuteGift.in policy prohibits user-to-user threats of physical harm via any method including, phone, email and on Our public message boards.

 Safe and Secure Shopping


Is it safe to use my credit/debit card on LastMinuteGift.in?

Your online transaction on LastMinuteGift.in is secure with the highest levels of transaction security currently available on the Internet. LastMinuteGift.in uses 256-bit encryption technology to protect your card information while securely transmitting it to the respective banks for payment processing.

 

All credit card and debit card payments on LastMinuteGift.in are processed through secure and trusted payment gateways managed by leading banks. Banks now use the 3D Secure password service for online transactions, providing an additional layer of security through identity verification.


Does LastMinuteGift.in store my credit/debit card infomation?

LastMinuteGift.in stores the first 6 and last 4 digits of your card number in a secure and encrypted manner. The first 6 digits (also known as the Bank Identification Number) are used to identify the bank name and country where your card was issued. The first 6 and last 4 digits are together used for fraud detection and prevention purposes.

Payment Options

What credit/debit cards are accepted on LastMinuteGift.in?

We accept VISA, MasterCard, Maestro and American Express credit/debit cards.

Do you accept payment made by credit/debit cards issued in other countries?

Yes! We accept VISA, MasterCard, Maestro, American Express credit/debit cards issued by banks in India and in the following countries:

Australia, Austria, Belgium, Canada, Cyprus, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, the Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, Singapore, Spain, Sweden, the UK and the US.

Please note that we do not accept internationally issued credit/debit cards for Flyte, Wallet and eGV payments/top-ups.

What other payment options are available on LastMinuteGift.in?

Apart from Credit and Debit Cards, we accept payments by Internet Banking (covering 44 banks), Cash-on-Delivery, Equated Monthly Installments (EMI), E-Gift Vouchers and LastMinuteGift.in Wallet.


 

Privacy Policy

LastMinuteGift.inrespects your privacy and is committed to protecting it. For more details, please see our Privacy Policy


Contact Us

Couldn't find the information you need? Please Contact Us

Cancellations & Returns


What is LastMinuteGift's Free & Easy Returns policy?

We love to get it right for you, every single time you trust us with your purchase. We want you to have an absolutely headache-free shopping experience.

 

We assure you that all products sold on LastMinuteGift.in are brand new and 100% genuine. In case the product you have received is 'Damaged', 'Defective' or 'Not as Described', our Free & Easy Returns promise has got you covered.

 

Possible resolution could be Replacement, Exchange (only for Apparel and Footwear) or Refund, backed by the 30 Day Replacement Guarantee for seller WS Retail or the 10 Day Replacement Guarantee for all other sellers on LastMinuteGift.in

In any case, all your purchases on LastMinuteGift.in are backed by Buyer Protection for 45 days from the date of delivery, lest you have any issues.


What is Free Replacement?

If you have received an item in a 'Damaged' or 'Defective' condition, or it is 'Not as Described' by the Seller, you may request a replacement at no extra cost. Return Policy is Seller specific and terms may differ. Please check the respective Seller's policy when buying or before initiating a return for a replacement.

Returns are covered by the 30 Day Replacement Guarantee for seller WS Retail or the 10 Day Replacement Guarantee for all other sellers on LastMinuteGift.in

Replacement is subject to availability of stock with the Seller. If the product is out of stock, you will receive a full refund, no questions asked.


What is Free Exchange?

If you are not satisfied with the Clothing and Footwear item delivered, you can request an exchange in a different size or color. All this again, at no extra cost to you. Be sure to check the Seller's Return Policy when buying or before initiating a return for exchange.

 

Returns are covered by the 30 Day Replacement Guarantee for seller WS Retail or the 10 Day Replacement Guarantee for all other sellers on LastMinuteGift.in

Exchange is subject to availability of stock with the Seller. If the product is out of stock, you will receive a full refund, no questions asked.


Is it possible to 'return' an eBook?

If you have already purchased an eBook but don't have a compatible device to download and read it on, you can revoke the purchase under the 30 Day Cancellation & Refund Policy for eBooks.

Cancellation and subsequent refund will also go through if we are unable to resolve a genuine technical fault within 2 business days from the the time you had reported the error.

Are DigiFlip products covered under warranty?

DigiFlip products sold on LastMinuteGift.in by seller WS Retail are covered under warranty. In case the product has any manufacturing defect, you can contact us within the specified warranty period for resolution. The warranty period may differ for each DigiFlip product.

How do I return an item purchased on LastMinuteGift.in?

Returns are easy, simply follow these steps

- Contact us and provide Order ID details.

- Customer Support will confirm the return request and will inform you about the pickup process.

- Please ensure that product is in unused and original condition. Include all price tags, labels, original packing and invoice along with the product.


Note:


- We do not charge extra for returns and all replacements/pickups are done free of cost.

- Number of days within which return can be initiated varies from seller to seller. You must contact us within the defined period to initiate the return.

- We support Replacement across categories/sellers in case of damaged item.

- For details on Seller specific return policy, please check respective Seller page

- Innerwear, lingerie, socks and clothing freebies cannot be returned for obvious reasons

- In case of Refund, the entire amount paid by you including shipping and gift charges are transferred to your account

- Customer Support will inform you about the pickup process. While we pick up originally delivered item from most customer locations, there are certain areas where a pickup cannot be arranged. In such a case, you can ship the product through any other courier. You will be reimbursed the shipping charges against the original receipt.

- Replacement is subject to availability of stock with the Seller. In case a Replacement is not available, Seller will refund the amount for the same.

 

All this is subject to the Seller's return policy. Returns are covered by the 30 Day Replacement Guarantee for seller WS Retail or the 10 Day Replacement Guarantee for all other sellers on LastMinuteGift.in

What is the pickup process? Why I have been asked to ship the item?

Once you have requested for a replacement, we will schedule the pickup of the originally delivered product. Please ensure that product is in unused and original condition. Include all price tags, labels, original packing and invoice along with the product.

- We arrange for pickup from most of our customer locations. Its simple. Please follow the instructions you received by email

- In case we can't pick up the item from your location, you can ship it back to the Seller. We will reimburse the shipping charges against the original receipt

- Include all price tags, labels, original packing and invoice along with the product. Pack the item safely to ensure against damage in transit

- Mention the Return ID on the package so that we can acknowledge your return

- Please mention Seller's address as specified in the email notification sent to you

- Do retain the original receipt for the courier charges you have paid, it will be required to reimburse the shipping charges. Also note down the courier tracking id for any future reference

 

Refund/replacement will be initiated as soon as Seller receives the product from you.

I have requested a replacement, when will I get it?

Once a replacement request is created, we send you an email detailing the pickup process as well as provide details about the replacement.

In most locations, the replacement item is delivered to you at the time of pick-up. In all other areas, the replacement is initiated after the originally delivered item is picked up/received.
If you don't get the return within the promised date, contact us immediately.

Do I have to return the free gift when I return a product?

Yes. The free gift is included as part of the item order and needs to be returned along with the originally delivered product.

What items can I Exchange?

We allow exchange on items such as Apparel and Footwear, where a trial is required to determine if the fit is right. You can exchange an item for the same product in the size/color of your choice.

We hope you understand that the product can only be used for trial and cannot be used, washed, ironed or tampered in any way. Please include all price tags, labels, original packing and invoice along with the product.


I have changed my mind and would like to retain the product. What do I do?

Please call us to cancel your return request and we will do the needful. In case the replacement is already dispatched, you can reject the replacement item when it is delivered to you.

Can I return part of my order?

Yes, a return can be created at item level and if you have ordered multiple items, you can initiate a return for a partial quantity.


The Seller has declined my request. What can I do?

In case the seller declines a replacement request and you are unconvinced with the reason provided, you can write to us to at resolution@LastMinuteGift.com

You can file a dispute 45 days from the date of delivery. LastMinuteGift.in mediates buyer-seller disputes on a case-by-case basis.

LastMinuteGift.in Buyer Protection covers buyers who are unable to successfully resolve their dispute with the seller, or are not satisfied with the resolution provided by the seller.

What is LastMinuteGift.in Buyer Protection?

LastMinuteGift.in Buyer Protection seeks to help Buyers who have an issue with a product as the Seller is unable to provide resolution and the Buyer is unconvinced.

Write to us at resolution@LastMinuteGift.com in case you want to raise a dispute. LastMinuteGift.in looks at each dispute on a case-by-case basis and tries to be fair to both parties. Buyers and Sellers are subject to final consent from LastMinuteGift.in for settling the dispute.


When are returns not possible?

There are certain scenarios where it is difficult for us to support returns

- Return request is made outside the specified time frame

- Product is damaged because of use or Product is not in the same condition as you received it

- Specific categories like innerwear, lingerie, socks and clothing freebies

- Defective products which are covered under the manufacturer's warranty

- Innerwear, lingerie, socks and clothing freebies

- Any consumable item which has been used or installed

- Products with tampered or missing serial numbers

- Items that are returned without original packagi